Fall Sports Pass Button
Game of the Week 10-7-14
2014 Summer Sports Camps
Courtesy: George Mason Athletics
Release: 04/13/2011

Files available Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Boys/Girls

Camp Name

Dates/Times

Location

Director

Telephone

Baseball

Boys Bill Brown  BaseballCamps

 

June 30- July 2nd (9am-4pm)

 

Spuhler Field

 

Justin Walker

 

(703) 993-3281

 

July 7-11 (9am-4pm)

 

 

July 14-18 (9am-4pm)

 

 

July 21-25 (9am-4pm)

 

Spuhler Field and Field 1

Basketball

 Boys

Paul Hewitt's Boys Basketball Camp

 

 

 

June 30-July 3 (9am-3pm)

 

*Early registration before June 20

 


July 14th-18th (9am-3pm)

 


August 4-8  (9am-3pm)

*Early registration before July 25

 

Field   House (In-Field) Scott Lombardi (703) 993-4781

Boys

Elite Camp

 

June 14th

 

 RAC Scott Lombardi (703) 993-4781

Boys

Team Camp

 

June 21st*Camp session full* Waiting list only

 

 RAC Scott Lombardi (703) 993-4781
  Girls Cancelled

 

 

 

 

 

Lacrosse

Cancelled          

 

 Rowing

 
  Girls

Learn To Row Day Camp

 

TBA

 Sandy Run Regional Park

Ted Nagorsen  703-993-3337 

Patriot Row Camp

 

TBA 

 

Soccer

 Boys

 

 

 

Victory Soccer Academy Team Camp

 

June 14-15 (9am-5pm)

Msoc, Wsoc, Field 4, Field 5

 

 

 

Greg Andrulis

 

 

 

(703) 993-3288

 

Victory Soccer Academy

 

July 14-18(9am-3pm)

Msoc, Wsoc, Stadium Field

 

Victory Soccer Academy Team Camp

 

 

July 18 (4pm-9pm)

July 19 (9am-9pm)

July 20 (9am-12pm)

 

Msoc, Wsoc, Field 1, Field 5

Victory Soccer Academy

 

July 21-25 (9am-3pm)

 

Msoc, Wsoc, Stadium Field

 Girls

Drake Soccer Camps Team Camp

 

 

July 18 (3pm-9pm)

July 19 (9am-9pm)

July 20 (9am-12pm)

 

 Msoc, Wsoc, Field 1, Field 5  Diane Drake  (703) 993-3295

 

Drake Soccer Camps

 

 

July 28-August 1 (9am-3pm)

 

Msoc, Wsoc, Field 1, Field 3, Field 4, Stadium Field

Softball

 Girls Five Tool Development Camp

 

July 7-10 (9am-3pm)

 

Softball Field, Field 1

 

Joe Verbanic
(703) 993-3296

 

July 14-18 (9am-3pm)

 

 

July 21-24 (9am-3pm)

 

Softball Field

Volleyball

Girls (Entering grades 9 thru 12)

 

 

Patriot Volleyball Camp

High School Individuals All Skills Camp

 

 

July 7-10 (5:30pm-9pm) RAC-RAC/Linn Gyms

 

Pat Kendrick

 

(703) 993-3298

 

 July 14- 17 (5:30pm-9pm)
Girls (Entering grades 10 thru 12)

 

Patriot Volleyball Camp

Setters/Hitters Camp

 

 July 11 (5:30pm-9pm)

July 12 (9am-3pm)

 

Girls and Boys (Entering grades 5-8)

 

Patriot Volleyball Camp

Elementary/Middle School Serving Camp

 July 13 (9am-12pm)
Girls (Entering grades 9 thru 12)

 

Patriot Volleyball Camp

High School Serving Camp

 

 

Session 1:

July 13 (1pm-4pm)

 

Seccion 2:

July 18(5:30pm-8:30pm)

 

Girls and Boys (Entering grades 5-8)

 

Patriot Volleyball Camp

Elementary/Middle School Camp Individual All Skills Camp

 

July 18 (5:30pm-8:30pm)

July 19 (8am-2pm)

Girls (Entering grades 10 thru 12)

 

 

Patriot Volleyball Camp

Passing and Defense Camp

 

 

July 19 (8am-2pm)

Girls

 

Fred Chao High Performance Camp

 

July 19-22

*Early registration before June 3

 


 

July 24-27

*Early registration before June 3

RAC-RAC/Linn Gyms Fred Chao (703) 993-3227

Boys

 Wrestling
 Boys

 

 

 

 

Joe Russell's Patriot Wrestling Camp

 

June 23-27 (9am-3pm)

 

     

 

July 7-11 (9am-3pm)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Field House-Wrestling Room

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tommy Owen

Joe Russell

 

 

 

(703) 993-3297

(703) 993-3299

Joe Russell's Patriot Wrestling Camp Father-Son Camp

July 11 (6pm-10pm)

July 12 (9am-6pm)

  

Joe Russell's Patriot Wrestling Camp

 

July 14-18 (9am-3pm)

 

July 28-August 1 (9am-3pm)

 

 

FOR INFORMATION ABOUT SPECIFIC CAMPS, CALL CAMP DIRECTOR.  QUESTIONS ABOUTTHIS SCHEDULE, CONTACT 703-993-3458.